Staff List » Staff List (2022-23)

Staff List (2022-23)

Morse Elementary Wildcat Mascot

Administration

Position Name Extension Email
Principal Kelly Farrell 34001 [email protected]
Secretary Monica Sandoval 34002 [email protected]
Clerk Brenda Muratalla 34040 [email protected]

Teachers

Position Name Extension Email
Transitional Kindergarten (TK) Aemy Alvarez 34503 [email protected]
Transitional Kindergarten (TK) Marlene Beltran 34201 [email protected]
Kindergarten Julie Lama 34302 [email protected]
Kindergarten Adriana Garcia-Ruiz 34301 [email protected]
1st Grade Jennifer Callahan 34604 [email protected]
1st & 2nd Grade Ana Zamora-Lopez 34603 [email protected]
2nd Grade - - -
3rd Grade Claudia Sundstrom 34501 [email protected]
3rd & 4th Grade Katie Leiva 34502 [email protected]
4th Grade Lynette Parelli 34402 [email protected]
5th Grade Karen Skokan 34703 [email protected]
5th Grade Kristin Tesoro 34701 [email protected]
6th Grade Tami Tang 34702 [email protected]
6th Grade Jon Gomez 34701 [email protected]
Special Education - RSP Karen Moses 34403 [email protected]
Special Education - RSP Nora Pacheco 34401 [email protected]
Special Education - Speech Shelia Patel 34019 [email protected]
Music (Band) Evin Stamp 34801 [email protected]
Music (Strings) Ray Llewellyn 34802 [email protected]
Music (Vocal) Carey Mottershead - [email protected]
Physical Education Brad Chung - [email protected]
Title I Coordinator / Instructional Coach Janelle Bedard 34017 [email protected]

Support Staff

Position Name Extension Email
ELD Teacher - 34605 -
Academic Support Teacher Mark Passarella 34606 [email protected]
Resident Substitute Alison Willmann 34016 [email protected]
Library Elizabeth Casuga 34015 [email protected]
Computer Lab Ivy Ballister - [email protected]
Health Clerk Pat Vanderheide 34042 [email protected]
Kitchen Celina Loya 34008 [email protected]
Plant Coordinator Donny Costello 34014 [email protected]
Night Custodian Carlos Martinez - [email protected]
Child Care Director Stacy Behan 34048 [email protected]
Child Care Sean Davidson 34048 [email protected]
Child Care Marisa Lansley 34048 [email protected]
Child Care Kathryn Schwab 34048 [email protected]

Wellness Team

Position Name Extension Email
Registered Behavior Technician Kerri Fordyce 34505 [email protected]
Counselor (M/W) Megan Kisslan 34601 [email protected]
Wellness Specialist (W/Th) Michelle Meyerson 34601 [email protected]
Psychologist Sabrina Collado 34016 [email protected]

Instructional Aides

Position Name Extension Email
Instructional Aide Erin Brunner (RSP) 34401 [email protected]
Bilingual Instructional Aide Margarita Arriola - [email protected]
PE Aide Alyssa Millan - [email protected]

Noon Duty Supervisors

Position Name Extension Email
Noon Supervisor April Flores - [email protected]
Noon Supervisor Laura Terpening - [email protected]
Noon Supervisor Angelica Lara - -
Noon Supervisor Karen Fuentes - [email protected]